TV SPEC Screenplay Reading: Schitt’s Creek, by Oscar Deng

Johnny comes across an offer he doesn’t want to refuse while Moira coaches Jocelyn on acting. Alexis partner’s up with David against his will.

CAST LIST:

Ted/Patrick: Ash Catherwood
Alexis: Mojeane Sadr
Mike: Bubba
Narration: Esther Thibault
Johnny: David Rowan
Moira: Julie Sheppard
David: Sebastian Biasucci
Jocelyn: Victoria Murdoch

 


Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Matthew Toffolo, Rachel Elder

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Denissa Palmer, Temitope Akinterinwa, Efren Zapata, Zack Arch

Advertisements

TV PILOT 1st Scene Screenplay Reading: Vapor, by Eric White

 

Logline: Human First Contact with aliens manifests as genocide on the colony planet Vapor. Through her ingenuity, intellect and more than a little smart-assery Vapor’s heroine switches from blade fighter to railgunner and leads the resistance to victory.

Genre: Action, Fantasy, Sci-Fi

Type: TV pilot

CAST LIST:

Gabe: Bubba

Narration: Esther Thibault

Gabe: Dennis Barham

Dylyn: Mojeane Sadr

Millet: Ash Catherwood

—-
Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Matthew Toffolo, Rachel Elder

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Denissa Palmer, Temitope Akinterinwa, Efren Zapata, Zack Arch

JUNE 2019 Winning TV Screenplay Readings

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

 

ACTORTV SPEC SCREENPLAY: BROOKLYN 99: THE AMNESIAC
June 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: VAPOR, by Eric White
June 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: THE FINITE THEORY, by David Apostolico
June 2019 Winner

 

 

 

 


Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Matthew Toffolo, Rachel Elder

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Denissa Palmer, Temitope Akinterinwa, Efren Zapata, Zack Arch