MARCH 2019 Winning TV Screenplay Readings

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

 

ACTORTV PILOT SCREENPLAY: CORNELIUS ADAMS, by Jonathan D. Mabee
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV PILOT SCREENPLAY: BLOWBACK, by Eric Murphy
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: DOMINO WAR by Alena Cadova
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: HERO FAMILY by Roderick Sloan
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: ACTIONS ADVENTURES by Calvin L. Hall
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: HERO FAMILY by Roderick Sloan
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: TEXAS SHIELDS by Kathryn L. Scurry
March 2019 Winner

 

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

Advertisements

FEBRUARY 2019 Winning TV Screenplay Readings

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

 

ACTORTV PILOT SCREENPLAY: OLD DYKES by Elise Dhaene

ACTORTV PILOT SCREENPLAY: THE SWITCH by Thomas Clary

 

 

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

JANUARY 2019 Winning TV Screenplay Readings

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

 

festival posterWINNING LGBT TV PILOT SCREENPLAY: Fluidity by Tayler Carter

festival posterWINNING TV SPEC SCREENPLAY: The Middle “The Fancy Party”
festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: The Rummy Club by Anoop Judge

festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: Run, Run, Run by Michael J. Shapiro
festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: The Lives of Our Time by Mike Gallagher

festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: My Life With Lukas by Eric A. Walters
festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: The Immortal King Jesus by Justin Lamar Petty

festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: The Portal by Farook Qais

 

 

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

Winning TV SPEC Screenplay – THE MIDDLE – The Fancy Party by Julia Antuerpem

When Mike is announced as a possible recipient of an award at a fancy event, Frankie desperately tries to attend despite everything going wrong on the night of the ceremony.

CAST LIST:

Sue – Katelyn Varadi
Narration – Bree Ali
Frankie – Danielle Nicole
Mike – Ted Power
Brick – Malcolm Allcorn
Axl – Brogan Caulfield

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

Winning TV Screenplays for December 2018

STORYTV SPEC Screenplay: THE GOLDBERGS by Elizabeth Shum
December 2018

STORYTV SPEC Screenplay: GIRLS by Anna Milun Walsh
December 2018

STORYFAN FICTION Screenplay: (Superman) UP AND AWAY by Jessi Thind
December 2018

STORYTV BEST SCENE Screenplay: SQUAD by Louric Rankine
December 2018

STORYTV BEST SCENE Screenplay: WATERLOO by Chuck Griffith
December 2018

STORYTV BEST SCENE Screenplay: RUN RUN RUN: THE LIVES OF ABBIE HOFFMAN by Michael J. Shapiro
December 2018

STORYTV BEST SCENE Screenplay: MIND FORCE by James Zeankowski
December 2018

STORYACTION TV BEST Screenplay: EXPATRIATES by Frank Baruch
December 2018

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

****

Producer: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Director: Matthew Toffolo
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editor: Kimberly Villarruel
Camera Operator: Mary Cox

1st Scene TV Show Reading of CASE UNSOLVED by C.J. Arellano

When a gay couple in Chicago, the intuitive Riz and the pragmatic Owen, jokingly dial a hotline number they remember from a 1980s nonfiction TV show called “Case Unsolved,” they are beset by the ghosts, demons, and other evil forces featured on the show, starting with a spirit named Ascension Abigail.

CAST LIST:

Helene (40s) – 3 – PAOLA SCATTOLON
Gus – 4 – PETER NELSON
Narration – KATELYN VARADI
Riz (30s) – 10 – NICK DOLAN
Owen (30s) – 10 – ADRIAN CARLOS CARTER
Cynthium – 1 – KYANA TERESA

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

***

Producer: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Director: Kierston Drier

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Camera Op: Mary Cox

Winning TV SPEC Screenplay of GIRLS TV show by Anna Milun Walsh

How they met. Flashback episode from University. How the gang got together.

CAST LIST:

Clive – 1 – ADRIAN CARLOS CARTER
Dylan – 6 – NICK DOLAN
Karen (18) – 29 – KYANA TERESA
Narration – Sean Ballantyne
Hannah (18) – 90 – KATELYN VARADI
Jessa – 40 – PAOLA SCATTOLON
Professor Barns – 5 – PETER NELSON

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

***

Producer: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Director: Kierston Drier

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editor: Kimberly Villarruel

Camera Op: Mary Cox