MAY 2019 Winning TV Screenplay Readings

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

 

ACTORCOMEDY TV PILOT: 4PLEX, by Liza Behles
May 2019 Winner

ACTORFAN FICTION TV SPEC: MASTER OF NONE, by Jackson Chow
May 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE: LA’S FINEST, by Morgan Schefflin
May 2019 Winner

 

 

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Matthew Toffolo, Rachel Elder

Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne

Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Denissa Palmer, Temitope Akinterinwa, Efren Zapata, Zack Arch

Advertisements

APRIL 2019 Winning TV Screenplay Readings

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

 

ACTORTV PILOT SCREENPLAY: DEAL SHEETS, by Stephen Love
April 2019 Winner

ACTORTV SPEC SCREENPLAY: TRANSPARENT, by Horton Emory
April 2019 Winner

ACTORTV SPEC SCREENPLAY: THE OFFICE, by Vanessa Shealy
April 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: THE EMERGENCE, by James Greasley
April 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: THE UPSIDE DOWNINGS, by Sean Sullivan
April 2019 Winner

 

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

 

 

 

MARCH 2019 Winning TV Screenplay Readings

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

 

ACTORTV PILOT SCREENPLAY: CORNELIUS ADAMS, by Jonathan D. Mabee
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV PILOT SCREENPLAY: BLOWBACK, by Eric Murphy
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: DOMINO WAR by Alena Cadova
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: HERO FAMILY by Roderick Sloan
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: ACTIONS ADVENTURES by Calvin L. Hall
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: HERO FAMILY by Roderick Sloan
March 2019 Winner

ACTORTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: TEXAS SHIELDS by Kathryn L. Scurry
March 2019 Winner

 

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

TV Festival Testimonial – March 22 2019

Courtney Ross

Received feedback. Always insightful to hear what people have to contribute about your work. Thank you for creating this outlet; it is incredibly useful to any writer/director/web series creator. Very constructive. Much appreciated.

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

FEBRUARY 2019 Winning TV Screenplay Readings

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

 

ACTORTV PILOT SCREENPLAY: OLD DYKES by Elise Dhaene

ACTORTV PILOT SCREENPLAY: THE SWITCH by Thomas Clary

 

 

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

JANUARY 2019 Winning TV Screenplay Readings

Submit your TV Show/Pilot via FilmFreeway:

 

festival posterWINNING LGBT TV PILOT SCREENPLAY: Fluidity by Tayler Carter

festival posterWINNING TV SPEC SCREENPLAY: The Middle “The Fancy Party”
festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: The Rummy Club by Anoop Judge

festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: Run, Run, Run by Michael J. Shapiro
festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: The Lives of Our Time by Mike Gallagher

festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: My Life With Lukas by Eric A. Walters
festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: The Immortal King Jesus by Justin Lamar Petty

festival posterTV BEST SCENE SCREENPLAY: The Portal by Farook Qais

 

 

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch

Winning TV SPEC Screenplay – THE MIDDLE – The Fancy Party by Julia Antuerpem

When Mike is announced as a possible recipient of an award at a fancy event, Frankie desperately tries to attend despite everything going wrong on the night of the ceremony.

CAST LIST:

Sue – Katelyn Varadi
Narration – Bree Ali
Frankie – Danielle Nicole
Mike – Ted Power
Brick – Malcolm Allcorn
Axl – Brogan Caulfield

****

Producer/Director: Matthew Toffolo http://www.matthewtoffolo.com

Festival Moderators: Kierston Drier, Shepsut Wilson
Casting Director: Sean Ballantyne
Editors: Kimberly Villarruel, Kyle Drier, John Johnson

Festival Directors: Mary Cox, Rachel Elder, Natasha Levy

Camera Operators: Hugh Fraser, Andy Camp, Aser Santos Jr., Zack Arch